High School Sports 2022

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS SCHEDULE 2022
CLICK THE GAME BELOW TO WATCH OR LISTEN TO IT LIVE

RADIO PLUS VIDEO SPORTS AND THE SOURCE. THE SOURCE IS 93. 7 FM IN FOND DU LAC. 103.3 FM IN WAUPUN. AND AM 1170 

 

 

DATE GAME SPORT TIME RADIO VIDEO
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 22 WAUPUN AT LACONIA GIRLS BB 7:15PM SOURCE YES. LINK TO WATCH GAME HERE! 
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 28 WLA AT WAUPUN BOYS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 28 CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN AT ST. MARY SPRINGS BOYS BB 7:15PM SOURCE YES
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 29 CEDARBURG AT ST. MARY SPRINGS BOYS HOCKEY 5:30PM NONE YES
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 29 CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN AT OAKFIELD GIRLS BB 7:30PM SOURCE NONE
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 2 WLA AT LACONIA BOYS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3 LAKE MILLS AT RANDOLPH GIRLS BB 1:30PM SOURCE YES
MONDAY, DECEMBER 5 RANDOLPH AT CAMBRIA FRIESLAND BOYS BB 7:15PM SOURCE YES
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 6 APPLETON AT ST. MARY SPRINGS BOYS HOCKEY 5:30PM NONE YES
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 6 WLA AT CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN BOYS BB 7:15PM SOURCE YES
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 9 KIMBERLY AT FOND DU LAC BOYS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10 RANDOLPH AT LACONIA GIRLS BB 7:15PM SOURCE YES
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 13 FREEDOM AT WAUPUN GIRLS BB 6:45PM SOURCE YES
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 13 LACONIA AT ST. MARY SPRINGS BOYS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 15 OAKFIELD AT CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN BOYS BB 7:15PM SOURCE NONE
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 16 ST. MARY SPRINGS AT WLA BOYS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 17 UNIVERSITY SCHOOL AT WARBIRDS GIRLS HOCKEY 12:30PM NONE YES
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 17 ASHWABENON AT FOND DU LAC BOYS HOCKEY 3:00PM NONE YES
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 20 WAUPUN AT FOND DU LAC BOYS HOCKEY 5:30PM SOURCE YES
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 20 KEWASKUM AT WAUPUN GIRLS BB 6:45PM SOURCE YES
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 22 OAKFIELD AT ST. MARY SPRINGS BOYS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 23 ST. MARY SPRINGS AT FOND DU LAC BOYS HOCKEY 7:30PM NONE YES
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6 WAUPUN AT XAVIER GIRLS BB 7:00PM SOURCE YES
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6 ST. MARY SPRINGS AT WLA GIRLS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
FRIDAY, JANUARY 6 KAUKAUNA AT FOND DU LAC BOYS BB 7:30PM NONE YES
SATURDAY, JANUARY 7 MARQUETTE AT ST. MARY SPRINGS BOYS HOCKEY 4:00PM NONE YES
SATURDAY, JANUARY 7 LACONIA AT WAUPUN BOYS BB 7:15PM SOURCE NONE
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10 MAYVILLE AT ST. MARY SPRINGS BOYS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10 SUSSEX HAMILTON AT WAUPUN GIRLS BB 7:15PM SOURCE NONE
TUESDAY, JANUARY 10 MUSKEGO AT WAUPUN BOYS HOCKEY 7:00PM NONE YES
THURSDAY, JANUARY 12 CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN AT RANDOLPH BOYS BB 7:15PM SOURCE YES
FRIDAY, JANUARY 13 LOMIRA AT ST. MARY SPRINGS BOYS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
FRIDAY, JANUARY 13 NEENAH AT FOND DU LAC BOYS BB 7:30PM NONE YES
FRIDAY, JANUARY 13 WAUPUN AT PLYMOUTH GIRLS BB 7:15PM SOURCE YES
SATURDAY, JANUARY 14 WAUPUN AT BEAVER DAM BOYS BB 7:30PM SOURCE YES
TUESDAY, JANUARY 17 RANDOLPH AT WAUPUN GIRLS BB 7:15PM SOURCE YES
TUESDAY, JANUARY 17 ST. MARY SPRINGS AT WAUPUN BOYS HOCKEY 7:00PM NONE YES
THURSDAY, JANUARY 19 WLA AT LOMIRA BOYS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
THURSDAY, JANUARY 19 OAKFIELD AT CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN GIRLS BB 7:15PM SOURCE NONE
FRIDAY, JANUARY 20 WINNECONNE AT WAUPUN BOYS BB 7:15PM SOURCE YES
FRIDAY, JANUARY 20 ST. MARY SPRINGS AT CAMPBELLSPORT BOYS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
TUESDAY, JANUARY 24 LOURDES AT CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN GIRLS BB 6:00PM SOURCE YES
TUESDAY, JANUARY 24 LOURDES AT CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN BOYS BB 7:30PM SOURCE YES
TUESDAY, JANUARY 24 ST. MARY SPRINGS AT LACONIA BOYS BB 7:15PM NONE YES
THURSDAY, JANUARY 26 NOTRE DAME AT ST. MARY SPRINGS BOYS HOCKEY 5:30PM NONE YES
FRIDAY, JANUARY 27 KIMBERLY AT FOND DU LAC BOYS BB 7:30PM NONE YES
TUESDAY, JANUARY 31 CAMBRIA FRIESLAND AT RANDOLPH BOYS BB 7:15PM SOURCE YES
TUESDAY, JANUARY 31 APPLETON EAST AT FOND DU LAC BOYS BB 7:30PM NONE YES

 

 

Thursday, November 17

WIAA Division 5 State Final

Mayville (13-0) vs Aquinas (12-1)

Pregame: Near 3:30pm

Kick-off: 4:00pm

98.7 FM The Great 98. LISTEN LIVE HERE!

Talent: Scot/Mike

Radio Plus Sports is prohibited from providing Video Coverage of this game due to WIAA Rule.



Friday, November 11

WIAA Division 5 Football

State Semi-Final, Level 4

Mayville vs Prairie Du Chien (From McFarland High School)

7:00pm on Video Only

Talent: Scot Neu/Mike Kurtz

Link to Watch this Game

 

Friday, November 11

WIAA Division 6 Football

State Semi-Final, Level 4

St. Mary Springs vs Stratford (From Waupaca High School)

7:00pm on Video Only

Talent: Nick Rusch

Link to Watch this Game 

 

__________________________________________________

 

Friday, November 4

WIAA Division 3 Volleyball

State Semi-Final

11:30am on The Source (AM 1170, 93.7 FM Fond du Lac, 103.3 FM Waupun/Randolph)

(Radio Plus Sports is prohibited from Video Streaming WIAA State Games)

Talent: Steve Winterhack

Listen Live here! 

 

Friday, November 4

WIAA Division 5 Football, Level 3

Racine Lutheran at Mayville

7:00pm on Video Only

Talent: Scot/Mike

Watch this Game Live Here! 

 

Friday, November 4

WIAA Division 6 Football, Level 3

St. Mary Springs at Coleman

7:00pm on Video Only

Talent: Nick

Watch this Game Live Here! 

 

Friday, November 4

WIAA Division 7 Football, Level 3

Shiocton at Cambria Friesland

7:00pm on Video Only

Talent: Jeff

Watch this Game Live Here! 

 

_________________________________________________

Thursday, October 27

WIAA Division 3 Sectional Semi-Final Volleyball

Randolph vs Waterloo (In Horicon)

7:00pm on Video and on The Source

Talent: Steve

Video: Jeff Sauer

Link: Watch this game Here! 

 

Friday, October 28

WIAA Division 5 Football, Level 2

Oostburg at Mayville

7:00pm on Radio Plus Video Sports

Talent: Scot/Mike

Video: RP Unit

Link: Watch this Game Here! 

 

Friday, October 28

WIAA Division 6 Football, Level 2

Bonduel at St. Mary Springs

7:00pm on Radio Plus Video Sports

Talent: Nick

Video: RP Unit

Link: Watch this Game Here! 

 

Saturday, October 29

WIAA Division 3 Sectional Final Volleyball

Randolph vs Brodhead, Division 3

7:00pm on The Source and Video

Link: Watch this Game Here! 

 

 

Tuesday, October 18

WIAA Division 4 Volleyball Regional QuarterFinal

Wild Rose at Central WI Christian

7pm

Link: 

 

Thursday, October 20

WIAA Division 4 Volleyball Regional Semi-Final

Oshkosh Lourdes at Central WI Christian

5:30pm

Link: 

 

Saturday, October 22

WIAA Division 4 Volleyball Regional Final

Sevastopol at Central WI Christian

7:00pm

Link to Watch here!

 

Football Playoffs

Friday, October 21 at 7pm

DIVISION 1

(#6) FOND DU LAC AT (#3) KIMBERLY. WATCH IT LIVE AT RADIOPLUSINFO.COM

(#7) BROOKFIELD EAST AT (#2) NEENAH

View entire Division 1 Bracket here

View entire Division 2 Bracket here

View entire Division 3 Bracket here

DIVISION 4

(#8) ALTOONA AT (#1) COLUMBUS

(#5) SHEBOYGAN FALLS AT (#4) CAMPBELLSPORT

(#7) KOHLER / SHEB C / SHEB L AT (#2) KEWASKUM

View entire Division 4 Bracket here

 

DIVISION 5

(#8) MILWAUKEE A. OF SCIENCE AT (#1) MAYVILLE. WATCH IT LIVE AT RADIOPLUSINFO.COM

(#5) CHILTON AT (#4) CLINTONVILLE

(#8) OMRO AT (#1) PRAIRIE D. CHIEN

(#6) WAUTOMA AT (#3) LACONIA

(#7) HORICON HUSTISFORD AT (#2) RACINE LUTHERAN

View Entire Division 5 Bracket here

 

DIVISION 6

(#7) WEYAUWEGA FREEMONT AT (#2) ST. MARY SPRINGS. WATCH THIS GAME LIVE AT RADIOPLUSINFO.COM

(#5) LUTHER AT (#4) MARKESAN

View Entire Division 6 bracket here

 

DIVISION 7

(#5) RANDOLPH AT (#4) JOHNSON CREEK. LISTEN TO THIS GAME ON THE SOURCE

(#8) HILBERT AT (#1) CAMBRIA-FRIESLAND

View Entire Division 7 bracket here

 

8 MAN FOOTBALL

(#5) OAKFIELD AT (#4) BELMONT

View Entire 8 Man Bracket here

FRIDAY, AUGUST 19 KETTLE MORAINE AT FOND DU LAC  FOOTBALL 7:00PM NICK RUSCH NONE YES

SATURDAY, AUGUST 20

LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN AT ST. MARY SPRINGS

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

GREGG ZONNEFELD

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26

FRANKLIN AT FOND DU LAC

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

JORDAN KING

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26

RANDOLPH AT HILBERT

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

YES

SATURDAY, AUGUST 27

DARLINGTON AT ST. MARY SPRINGS

FOOTBALL

1:00PM

JORDAN KING

NONE

YES

MONDAY, AUGUST 29

LACONIA AT RANDOLPH

VOLLEYBALL

7:30PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

NONE

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN AT WAUPUN

VOLLEYBALL

6:45PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

NONE

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

APPLETON EAST AT FOND DU LAC

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

NICK RUSCH

 NONE

YES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

WLA AT LOMIRA

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

JORDAN KING

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

FALL RIVER / RIO AT RANDOLPH

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

YES

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

LACONIA AT ST. MARY SPRINGS

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

JORDAN KING

NONE

YES

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

WAYLAND ACADEMY AT CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN

VOLELYBALL

7:30PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

NONE

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

FOND DU LAC AT NEENAH

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

NICK RUSCH

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

MAYVILLE AT WLA

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

WAUPUN AT KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

YES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

OSHKOSH NORTH AT FOND DU LAC

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

NICK RUSCH/CULLEN KING

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

LOMIRA AT MAYVILLE

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

ST. MARY CATHOLIC AT OAKFIELD

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

JEFF SAUER

THE SOURCE

NONE

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

KEWASKUM AT WAUPUN

FOOTBALL

1:00PM

JEFF SAUER

THE SOURCE

YES

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

WLA AT ST. MARY SPRINGS

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

JORDAN KING

NONE

YES

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHRISTIAN AT OAKFIELD

VOLLEYBALL

7:30PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

NONE

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

FOND DU LAC AT KAUKAUNA

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

NICK RUSCH

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

NORTH FOND DU LAC AT ST. MARY SPRINGS (HOMECOMING)

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

GREGG ZONNEFELD

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

RANDOLPH AT CAMBRIA-FRIESLAND

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

YES

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

SHEBOYGAN FALLS AT WAUPUN

FOOTBALL

1:00PM

JEFF SAUER

THE SOURCE

YES

Thursday, September 23

Rio at Randolph

Volleyball

7:30pm

Steve Winterhack

The Source

YES

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

HORICON AT CENTRAL WI CHRISTIAN

VOLLEYBALL

7;30PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

NONE

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

KIMBERLY AT FOND DU LAC

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

JORDAN KING

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

ST. MARY SPRINGS AT CAMPBELLSPORT

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

WILLIAMS BAY AT OAKFIELD

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

JEFF SAUER

THE SOURCE

NONE

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6

RIPON AT WAUPUN

VOLLEYBALL

6:45PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

NONE

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7

FOND DU LAC AT APPLETON NORTH

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

NICK RUSCH/CULLEN KING

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7

OAKFIELD AT ELKHART LAKE GLEN.

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

YES

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8

BERLIN AT WAUPUN

FOOTBALL

1:00PM

JEFF SAUER

THE SOURCE

YES

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8

ST. MARY SPRINGS AT LOMIRA

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

GREGG ZONNEFELD

NONE

YES

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 13

MAYVILLE AT ST. MARY SPRINGS

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

NICK RUSCH

NONE

YES

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 13

RANDOLPH AT LOURDES (AT UW-OSHKOSH)

FOOTBALL

7:15PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

YES

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14

OSHKOSH WEST AT FOND DU LAC

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

JORDAN KING/CULLEN KING

NONE

YES

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14

WAUPUN AT RIPON

FOOTBALL

7:00PM

STEVE WINTERHACK

THE SOURCE

(RADIO ONLY)

NONE

Loading...

CLICK ON THE LOGO TO LISTEN LIVE